Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pensacola Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pensacola AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pensacola Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pensacola FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pensacola Crime Index 34196220.14479.3
 
Pensacola Violent Crimes 506920.6553.5
Pensacola Murders 11.87
Pensacola Rapes 3054.633.1
Pensacola Robberies 118214.7205.8
Pensacola Aggravated Assaults 357649.5336.5
 
Pensacola Property Crimes 29135299.53906.1
Pensacola Burglaries 5991089.7813.2
Pensacola Larceny/Thefts 21533916.92601.7
Pensacola Motor Vehicle Thefts 161292.9501.5
 
Pensacola Arsons 1  47.28N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pensacola crime collection area population of 54,967.
  • Pensacola crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pensacola crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pensacola

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pensacola crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pensacola crime level is worse than national average.

 PENSACOLA STATISTICS
 Pensacola Population: 56255
 Male Population: 26416
 Female Population: 29839
 Households: 24524
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Pensacola Population
Pensacola Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement